Smoking Area's Live Blog

Sunday, June 25, 2006

Another test...........

Wanna test your knowledge about games in general? well, thx to the True-player blog author/writter C.J's friend now YOU can. Just download this test in PDF version to prove that you are a TRUE gamer. (It is pretty easy tho, Im sure that you can answer half of them correctly....... Even Joystiq staff's said that it was stupid)

Download it: here


Note: this is a REAL test BTW, people that want to become a game designer NEED to take this test.... As Joystiq points out:

"On first glance, this exam paper looks like a hoax intended to poke fun at the recent trend for video game degrees. However, if you dig a little deeper, you'll find that it's actually a genuine ex am paper that students studying Computer Games Art or Computer Games Design at The University of Teesside have to take. "

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home